521 Park Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,701,000 - $2,803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,012
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Park Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $2,284,857, approximately $569 per square foot. 521 Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McKenzie Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Yajnik Cara G
Bought by
Yajnik Santhosh and Yajnik Cara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Clay Michael J and Clay Donald P
Bought by
Yajnik Cara G and Cara G Yajnik Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2009
Sold by
Clay Michael J and Clay Donald P
Bought by
Clay Michael J and Clay Donald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yajnik Santhosh | -- | None Available | |
| Yajnik Cara G | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Clay Michael J | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,381 | $209,000 | $29,263 | $179,737 |
| 2024 | $34,381 | $154,830 | $24,761 | $130,069 |
| 2023 | $33,629 | $154,830 | $24,761 | $130,069 |
| 2022 | $33,629 | $160,000 | $24,761 | $135,239 |
| 2021 | $32,466 | $128,298 | $18,008 | $110,290 |
| 2020 | $31,994 | $128,298 | $18,008 | $110,290 |
| 2019 | $31,848 | $143,043 | $18,008 | $125,035 |
| 2018 | $28,967 | $125,194 | $15,306 | $109,888 |
| 2017 | $30,603 | $135,666 | $15,306 | $120,360 |
| 2016 | $28,946 | $135,666 | $15,306 | $120,360 |
| 2015 | $25,903 | $106,967 | $12,605 | $94,362 |
| 2014 | $25,504 | $106,967 | $12,605 | $94,362 |
| 2013 | $24,956 | $106,967 | $12,605 | $94,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map