521 Prospect Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,365,000 - $2,785,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Prospect Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,513,534, approximately $1,129 per square foot. 521 Prospect Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 154 The Windsor Terrace School, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School, and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Torio Violeta S
Bought by
Marilyn T Torio As Trustee and Michelle T Torio, As Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn T Torio As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,164 | $148,380 | $25,740 | $122,640 |
| 2025 | $7,704 | $141,720 | $25,740 | $115,980 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $155,160 | $25,740 | $129,420 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $177,000 | $25,740 | $151,260 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $182,340 | $25,740 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $154,140 | $25,740 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $141,660 | $25,740 | $115,920 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $143,400 | $25,740 | $117,660 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $30,171 | $5,186 | $24,985 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $28,738 | $6,192 | $22,546 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $28,738 | $7,858 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $28,227 | $10,030 | $18,197 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $26,636 | $11,361 | $15,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map