521 Ridgewood Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Ridgewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $216,535, approximately $166 per square foot. 521 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Blanchard Robert C
Bought by
Moore Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,067
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Hardin Janna Peterson and Peterson Janna S
Bought by
Blanchard Robert C and Blanchard Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,634
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Nicole D | $107,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard Robert C | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Nicole D | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Robert C | $80,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $77,672 | $17,004 | $60,668 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $78,477 | $15,704 | $62,773 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $75,298 | $15,704 | $59,594 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $62,612 | $12,904 | $49,708 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $58,043 | $12,004 | $46,039 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $47,455 | $10,404 | $37,051 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $45,700 | $10,304 | $35,396 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $44,030 | $9,804 | $34,226 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $45,270 | $9,604 | $35,666 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $40,159 | $8,380 | $31,779 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $42,092 | $8,780 | $33,312 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $41,856 | $7,480 | $34,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map