521 Ryan Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,059 - $567,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Ryan Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $548,515, approximately $329 per square foot. 521 Ryan Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1982
Bought by
Bradshaw Johnnie C and Bradshaw Judy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Johnnie C | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $471,359 | $275,000 | $196,359 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $471,359 | $275,000 | $196,359 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $284,264 | $135,000 | $149,264 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $284,264 | $135,000 | $149,264 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $284,264 | $135,000 | $149,264 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $284,264 | $135,000 | $149,264 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $207,807 | $85,000 | $122,807 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $207,807 | $85,000 | $122,807 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $207,807 | $85,000 | $122,807 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $207,807 | $85,000 | $122,807 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,831 | $60,000 | $118,831 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $178,831 | $60,000 | $118,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map