521 S Edith St Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $89,560 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 S Edith St, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $162,140, approximately $172 per square foot. 521 S Edith St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Pankey Mark Dana
Bought by
Addn Mott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Big Wood Development Llc
Bought by
Pankey Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addn Mott | -- | None Available | |
| Pankey Mark | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $37,750 | $35,780 | $1,970 |
| 2024 | $177 | $37,900 | $35,780 | $2,120 |
| 2023 | $177 | $37,900 | $35,780 | $2,120 |
| 2022 | $231 | $34,010 | $31,890 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $234 | $31,060 | $28,940 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $209 | $25,250 | $23,130 | $2,120 |
| 2019 | $240 | $25,160 | $23,130 | $2,030 |
| 2014 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map