521 S Walnut St Kalkaska, MI 49646
Estimated Value: $201,530 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 S Walnut St, Kalkaska, MI 49646 and is currently estimated at $216,633, approximately $173 per square foot. 521 S Walnut St is a home located in Kalkaska County with nearby schools including Birch Street Elementary School, Rapid City Elementary School, and Cherry Street Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Drew Drew
Bought by
Walter Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Bontrager Drew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Bought by
Sec Of Housing And Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Michelle | $69,900 | Kalkaska-Antrim Title Co | |
| Bontrager Drew | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |