521 Saddlebrook Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Saddlebrook Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $370,394, approximately $144 per square foot. 521 Saddlebrook Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Champley Joseph P and Champley Robin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,700
Outstanding Balance
$115,368
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$255,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Brynfield Development Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champley Joseph P | $241,840 | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Corp | $448,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Champley Joseph P | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $991 | $25,095 | $5,638 | $19,457 |
| 2023 | $991 | $8,532 | $1,521 | $7,011 |
| 2021 | $896 | $13,751 | $2,435 | $11,316 |
| 2020 | $787 | $13,751 | $2,435 | $11,316 |
| 2019 | $787 | $13,751 | $2,435 | $11,316 |
| 2018 | $709 | $11,128 | $2,038 | $9,090 |
| 2017 | $694 | $11,128 | $2,038 | $9,090 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,128 | $2,038 | $9,090 |
| 2015 | $708 | $11,129 | $2,039 | $9,090 |
| 2014 | $654 | $11,129 | $2,039 | $9,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map