521 SE 2 St Ocala, FL 34471
Downtown Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,675
Studio
4
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 SE 2 St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $337,675, approximately $113 per square foot. 521 SE 2 St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Bill Bley & Associates Inc
Bought by
Christina Anne Snook Pa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christina Anne Snook Pa | $340,000 | Top Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christina Anne Snook Pa | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $313,112 | $45,740 | $267,372 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $262,640 | $45,740 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $221,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $201,308 | $36,592 | $164,716 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $195,325 | $36,592 | $158,733 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $194,999 | $36,592 | $158,407 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $187,448 | $36,000 | $151,448 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $186,948 | $36,000 | $150,948 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $186,566 | $36,000 | $150,566 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $186,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $171,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $168,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map