521 Spiva Rd Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $158,938 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Spiva Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $226,485, approximately $163 per square foot. 521 Spiva Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Holley Rondall Neal Estate
Bought by
Holley Billy Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Holley Rondall N
Bought by
Holley Rondall Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Holley Rondall
Bought by
Holley Ii Rondall N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Bought by
Holley Rondall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Billy Joe | -- | -- | |
| Holley Rondall Neal | -- | -- | |
| Holley Ii Rondall N | -- | -- | |
| Holley Rondall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $32,458 | $8,212 | $24,246 |
| 2024 | $521 | $32,458 | $8,212 | $24,246 |
| 2023 | $521 | $28,656 | $6,570 | $22,086 |
| 2022 | $389 | $22,254 | $4,380 | $17,874 |
| 2021 | $337 | $18,858 | $3,504 | $15,354 |
| 2020 | $299 | $16,751 | $3,186 | $13,565 |
| 2019 | $284 | $15,767 | $3,186 | $12,581 |
| 2018 | $268 | $14,694 | $3,186 | $11,508 |
| 2017 | $240 | $13,112 | $2,770 | $10,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map