521 Spring St Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Spring St, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $545,993, approximately $364 per square foot. 521 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Papp John F
Bought by
Papp John F and Papp Rosemary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,903
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Mckay Richard C and Sadowski Patricia A
Bought by
Papp John F and Zemotel Yvonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Sadowski Patricia A and Sadowski Theresa C
Bought by
Sadowski Patricia A and Mckay Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Sadowski Patricia A and Sadowski Theresa C
Bought by
Sadowski Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Elko Construction
Bought by
Sadowski Patricia A and Sadowski Theresa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Mathews Doris C and Wyman Marian E
Bought by
Elko Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papp John F | -- | None Available | |
| Papp John F | -- | None Available | |
| Papp John F | $320,000 | -- | |
| Sadowski Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Sadowski Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Sadowski Patricia A | $189,900 | -- | |
| Elko Construction | $50,000 | -- | |
| Papp John F | $320,000 | -- | |
| Sadowski Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Sadowski Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Sadowski Patricia A | $189,900 | -- | |
| Elko Construction | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papp John F | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Papp John F | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elko Construction | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elko Construction | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $445,100 | $169,500 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $432,300 | $164,600 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $401,900 | $164,600 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $368,300 | $149,600 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $335,700 | $143,800 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $326,900 | $138,900 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $8,538 | $310,300 | $136,300 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $300,700 | $131,000 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $288,800 | $124,800 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $283,400 | $124,800 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $279,600 | $124,800 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map