521 Spur Rd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $596,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Spur Rd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $558,873. 521 Spur Rd is a home with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Jvw Construction Llc
Bought by
Schlitt Dale G and Schlitt Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Farmstead Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Jvw Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2013
Sold by
Bielinski Homes Inc
Bought by
Water Street Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlitt Dale G | $364,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Jvw Construction Llc | $55,900 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Water Street Land Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $563,700 | $81,200 | $482,500 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $563,700 | $81,200 | $482,500 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $410,800 | $62,500 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $410,800 | $62,500 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $410,800 | $62,500 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $351,300 | $54,500 | $296,800 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $351,300 | $54,500 | $296,800 |
| 2018 | $352 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $22,100 | $22,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $412 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map