521 Summit Ave Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Summit Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $348,265, approximately $294 per square foot. 521 Summit Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,150 | $312,800 | $72,900 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $312,800 | $72,900 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $224,500 | $63,800 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $224,500 | $63,800 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $224,500 | $63,800 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $191,000 | $55,300 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $191,000 | $55,300 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $191,000 | $55,300 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $160,300 | $47,000 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $160,300 | $47,000 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $150,200 | $47,000 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | $3,832 | $150,200 | $47,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map