521 Switch Grass Trail Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Switch Grass Trail, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $485,425, approximately $284 per square foot. 521 Switch Grass Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $482,100 | $60,600 | $421,500 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $480,900 | $56,700 | $424,200 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $460,100 | $41,500 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $407,400 | $41,500 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $5,843 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $368,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $330,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $313,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $301,857 | $42,840 | $259,017 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $297,148 | $42,840 | $254,308 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $285,051 | $40,162 | $244,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,946 | $40,162 | $230,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map