521 Triumph Way Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Triumph Way, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $349,583, approximately $184 per square foot. 521 Triumph Way is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Farmer Pearl
Bought by
Surface Claudia F and Surface Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Meridian Hms Of Villas/Winder
Bought by
Farmer Pearl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Diversified Development Co I
Bought by
Meridian Homes Of Villas At Winder Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Bought by
Diversified Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surface Claudia F | $290,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Pearl | $174,000 | -- | |
| Meridian Homes Of Villas At Winder Llc | $30,500 | -- | |
| Diversified Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $136,956 | $24,000 | $112,956 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $136,720 | $27,200 | $109,520 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $132,271 | $26,800 | $105,471 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $92,992 | $20,400 | $72,592 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $85,268 | $17,200 | $68,068 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $83,268 | $15,200 | $68,068 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $81,006 | $15,200 | $65,806 |
| 2018 | $997 | $76,481 | $15,200 | $61,281 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $66,309 | $15,200 | $51,109 |
| 2016 | $668 | $58,348 | $13,200 | $45,148 |
| 2015 | $674 | $58,837 | $13,200 | $45,637 |
| 2014 | $528 | $52,593 | $6,468 | $46,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,620 | $6,468 | $43,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map