521 W 89th Ave Anchorage, AK 99515
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,938 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 W 89th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $396,646, approximately $224 per square foot. 521 W 89th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Holck Peter S
Bought by
Kodiak Mountain Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Holck Peter S and Holdren Jill Virginia
Bought by
Holck Peter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Malasarte Alonzo T and Malasarte Marlene
Bought by
Holck Peter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Malasarte Alonzo T and Malasarte Marlene
Bought by
Holck Peter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodiak Mountain Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holck Peter S | -- | First American Title | |
| Holck Peter S | -- | -- | |
| Holck Peter S | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holck Peter S | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holck Peter S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holck Peter S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $355,300 | $107,500 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $327,100 | $98,500 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $309,500 | $93,800 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $313,100 | $93,800 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $278,100 | $93,800 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $266,900 | $93,800 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $248,000 | $93,800 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $239,800 | $93,800 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $241,800 | $89,400 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $265,200 | $84,400 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $254,800 | $84,400 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $247,800 | $75,400 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map