521 W Chestnut St Compton, IL 61318
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 W Chestnut St, Compton, IL 61318 and is currently estimated at $114,833, approximately $78 per square foot. 521 W Chestnut St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,821 | $30,960 | $3,874 | $27,086 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $26,237 | $3,283 | $22,954 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $23,554 | $3,155 | $20,399 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $21,809 | $2,921 | $18,888 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $21,174 | $2,836 | $18,338 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $20,557 | $2,753 | $17,804 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $23,078 | $3,124 | $19,954 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $22,406 | $3,033 | $19,373 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $22,406 | $3,033 | $19,373 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $22,406 | $3,033 | $19,373 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $24,020 | $3,415 | $20,605 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $24,763 | $3,521 | $21,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map