521 W Ford Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 W Ford, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $286,903, approximately $176 per square foot. 521 W Ford is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Soliman Ragaa
Bought by
Ibrahim Mohamed and Roliman Ragaa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Ibrahim Mohamed
Bought by
Ibrahim Mohamed and Soliman Ragan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Paternoster Denise Anne and Paternoster Glenn W
Bought by
Ibrahim Mohamed A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Corkins Jennifer
Bought by
Paternoster Glenn W and Paternoster Denise Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Patterson James A and Patterson Mari
Bought by
Corkins Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,034
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Mohamed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibrahim Mohamed | -- | Attorney | |
| Ibrahim Mohamed A | $98,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Paternoster Glenn W | $158,500 | International Title & Escrow | |
| Corkins Jennifer L | $88,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paternoster Glenn W | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Corkins Jennifer L | $87,034 | |
| Closed | Paternoster Glenn W | $23,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $103,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $100,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $97,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $94,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $92,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $989 | $90,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $88,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $87,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $85,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $83,590 | $24,000 | $59,590 |
| 2015 | $992 | $83,010 | $22,190 | $60,820 |
| 2014 | $975 | $82,360 | $20,270 | $62,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map