521 Wakeman Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $536,263, approximately $207 per square foot. 521 Wakeman Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Doughty Gregory M and Doughty Caroyln Ross
Bought by
Doughty Gregory M and Doughty Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughty Gregory M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,799 | $152,520 | $38,991 | $113,529 |
| 2023 | $8,406 | $140,390 | $35,890 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $132,680 | $33,930 | $98,750 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $129,530 | $33,120 | $96,410 |
| 2020 | $8,359 | $128,320 | $32,810 | $95,510 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $124,930 | $31,940 | $92,990 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $117,120 | $35,430 | $81,690 |
| 2017 | $7,926 | $112,800 | $34,120 | $78,680 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $108,300 | $32,760 | $75,540 |
| 2015 | $7,757 | $103,320 | $31,250 | $72,070 |
| 2014 | $7,717 | $101,180 | $28,880 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | $7,520 | $101,490 | $28,970 | $72,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map