521 Weaver Ln Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Weaver Ln, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $670,033, approximately $384 per square foot. 521 Weaver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Layton Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Allison Bonnie J
Bought by
Bonnie J Allison Revocable Living Trust and Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Allison Boyd M and Allison Bonnie J
Bought by
Allison Boyd M and Allison Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie J Allison Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allison Boyd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $336,050 | $200,995 | $135,055 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $323,399 | $216,637 | $106,762 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $298,100 | $153,774 | $144,325 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $579,000 | $238,704 | $340,296 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $437,000 | $196,681 | $240,319 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $382,000 | $176,128 | $205,872 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $374,000 | $154,867 | $219,133 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $336,000 | $138,516 | $197,484 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $155,485 | $68,322 | $87,163 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $144,705 | $68,322 | $76,383 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $146,480 | $68,322 | $78,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,582 | $53,982 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map