521 Weeping Willow Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $689,330 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Weeping Willow Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $732,083, approximately $331 per square foot. 521 Weeping Willow Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Gulick Peter T
Bought by
Gulick Anna V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Gassert Daniel J and Laguardia Elan L
Bought by
Gulick Anna and Gulick Peter T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Grimes James M
Bought by
Gassert Daniel J and Laguardia Elena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Grimes James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,110
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon