NOT LISTED FOR SALE

521 Winecoff School Rd Concord, NC 28027

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 521 Winecoff School Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $318,880, approximately $198 per square foot. 521 Winecoff School Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Premiere Property Llc
Bought by
Premiere Point Inc
Current Estimated Value
$318,880

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$59,830
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$259,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Premiere Point Inc
Bought by
Elston Richard M and Elston Marisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$59,830
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$259,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Dawsey Ellis Autry and Dawsey Kimberly S
Bought by
Premier Property Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$59,830
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$259,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Sofia Paul J
Bought by
Dawsey Ellis Autry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,267
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Lee Robert R
Bought by
Sofia Paul J and Sofco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Premiere Point Inc -- --
Elston Richard M $144,000 --
Premiere Point Inc -- --
Premier Property Llc -- --
Dawsey Ellis Autry $49,000 --
Sofia Paul J $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Premiere Point Inc $139,650
Previous Owner Premier Property Llc $240,000
Previous Owner Dawsey Ellis Autry $49,267
Previous Owner Sofia Paul J $35,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,623 $319,090 $69,200 $249,890
2024 $3,623 $319,090 $69,200 $249,890
2023 $2,773 $202,410 $47,060 $155,350
2022 $2,622 $191,350 $47,060 $144,290
2021 $2,622 $191,350 $47,060 $144,290
2020 $2,622 $191,350 $47,060 $144,290
2019 $2,256 $164,690 $47,060 $117,630
2018 $2,223 $164,690 $47,060 $117,630
2017 $2,190 $164,690 $47,060 $117,630
2016 $2,190 $157,040 $47,060 $109,980
2015 $1,979 $157,040 $47,060 $109,980
2014 $1,979 $157,040 $47,060 $109,980
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.