5210 Camp Phillips Rd Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated payment $1,592/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- D.C. Everest Junior High School Rated 9+
- Ranch Style House
- Lower Floor Utility Room
About This Home
Welcome home to this well-maintained single-family residence in the highly sought-after DCE School District! Offering 2,056 finished square feet, this home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a layout that balances comfort and functionality. The lower level offers additional living space with a finished family room featuring a cozy pellet stove, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. You’ll also find a spacious 22x10 bonus room, ideal for a home office, workout area, or hobby space. The partially finished basement provides flexibility for storage or future expansion. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a 24x24 two-car insulated garage, a new large storage shed, a deck for outdoor entertaining, a kennel—perfect for pet owners—and a large garden patch, ideal for growing your own vegetables and saving on today’s high grocery costs. This home comes fully equipped with appliances including a newer refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, and water purifier. Located in a desirable neighborhood within the DCE School District, this move-in-ready home offers space, comfort, and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
REMAX EXCEL Brokerage Phone: 715-432-0521 License #53323-94 Listed on: 12/22/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 90x144
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Block Basement Construction
Home Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Insulated Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway Level
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Heat Pump System
- Natural Gas Water Heater
- Water Purifier
- Public Septic
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 192-2808-171-0016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $184,800 | $26,000 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $184,800 | $26,000 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $105,300 | $26,000 | $79,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -0.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -1.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +116.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Sold | $122,400 | -2.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | +124.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $55,684 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | For Sale | $55,684 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $55,684 | Premium Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $116,600 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,183 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,600 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22505820
APN: 192-2808-171-0016
- 4702 Ross Ave
- 4702-A Ross Ave
- 3210 Norma Ave
- 4807 Sternberg Ave
- 5102 Ross Ave
- 6300 Birch St Unit 95
- 6300 Birch St Unit 275
- 6300 Birch St Unit 314
- 6300 Birch St Unit 219
- 6404 Camp Phillips Rd
- 6007 Jessica St Unit 2
- 5303 D j Ln
- 000 Community Center Dr
- 000 Community Center Dr Unit Parcel 2
- 000 Community Center Dr Unit Parcel 4
- 000 Community Center Dr Unit Parcel 3
- 9404 Camp Phillips Rd
- 5007 Fuller St
- 5503 J M Place
- 5407 Roxann Dr