NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5210 Cauterskill Rd Catskill, NY 12414

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,133,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,382 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5210 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $881,166, approximately $369 per square foot. 5210 Cauterskill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Hack Bruce and Hack Linda
Bought by
Hungry Hearts Llc
Current Estimated Value
$881,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Perlman Seth
Bought by
Kristal Gabriel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Perlman Seth
Bought by
Kristal Gabriel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Mann Ellen M
Bought by
Perlman Seth and Perlman Mondelli

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Ruqus Dorothy
Bought by
Mann M Ellen C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Chatterton Robert T
Bought by
Ruqus David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Ruqus Dorothy
Bought by
Mann M Ellen C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1999
Sold by
Ruqus Dorothy and Ruqus Louis
Bought by
Mann M Ellen C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Cahtterton Robert T and Cahtterton Irene S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hungry Hearts Llc $170,000 Chicago Title
Hungry Hearts Llc $170,000 Chicago Title
Kristal Gabriel $589,000 None Available
Kristal Gabriel $589,000 None Available
Kristal Gabriel $589,000 None Available
Kristal Gabriel $589,000 None Available
Perlman Seth $699,900 Mitch Khosrova
Perlman Seth $699,900 Mitch Khosrova

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kristal Gabriel $510,400
Previous Owner Kristal Gabriel $510,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,770 $186,300 $81,300 $105,000
2024 $9,426 $186,300 $81,300 $105,000
2023 $9,337 $186,300 $81,300 $105,000
2022 $9,217 $186,300 $81,300 $105,000
2021 $9,095 $186,300 $81,300 $105,000
2020 $8,305 $175,800 $81,300 $94,500
2019 $7,877 $175,800 $81,300 $94,500
2018 $7,877 $175,800 $81,300 $94,500
2017 $7,654 $175,800 $81,300 $94,500
2016 $7,606 $175,800 $81,300 $94,500
2015 -- $175,800 $81,300 $94,500
2014 -- $175,800 $81,300 $94,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.