NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,151,000

Studio
3 Baths
2,651 Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5210 E Marilyn Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,108,364, approximately $418 per square foot. 5210 E Marilyn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Horizon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Hinski Margaret R
Bought by
Hinski Thomas M and Hinski Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
$1,108,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,652
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,712

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Hinski Thomas
Bought by
Hinski Thomas M and Hinski Margaret R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Hinski Thomas M
Bought by
Hinski Thomas and Hinski Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,541
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Hinski Thomas M
Bought by
Hinski Thomas M and Hinski Margaret R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Hinski Margaret R
Bought by
Hinski Thomas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Croix Jeri Stanfill La
Bought by
Hinski Thomas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Lacroix Jeri Stanfill
Bought by
Lacroix Jeri Stanfill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Lacroix Robert E
Bought by
Lacroix Jeri Stanfill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Lacroix Robert E
Bought by
Lacroix Jeri Stanfill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Lacroix Robert
Bought by
Stanfill Jeri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinski Thomas M -- First American Title Ins Co
Hinski Margaret R -- First American Title Ins Co
Hinski Thomas M -- The Talon Group Kierland
Hinski Thomas -- The Talon Group Kierland
Hinski Thomas M -- None Available
Hinski Thomas M -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Hinski Thomas M $580,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Lacroix Jeri Stanfill -- North American Title Co
Lacroix Jeri Stanfill -- Phoenix Title & Escrow Agenc
Lacroix Jeri Stanfill -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Stanfill Jeri L -- Lawyers Title
Lacroix Robert -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hinski Margaret R $176,000
Open Hinski Thomas $300,000
Closed Hinski Thomas M $300,000
Closed Hinski Thomas M $300,000
Previous Owner Lacroix Jeri Stanfill $191,000
Previous Owner Lacroix Jeri Stanfill $180,000
Previous Owner Stanfill Jeri L $97,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,473 $39,850 -- --
2024 $3,285 $37,952 -- --
2023 $3,285 $67,730 $13,540 $54,190
2022 $3,255 $54,260 $10,850 $43,410
2021 $3,309 $46,310 $9,260 $37,050
2020 $3,195 $40,360 $8,070 $32,290
2019 $3,210 $39,070 $7,810 $31,260
2018 $3,093 $36,950 $7,390 $29,560
2017 $2,954 $35,910 $7,180 $28,730
2016 $2,907 $34,250 $6,850 $27,400
2015 $2,347 $29,410 $5,880 $23,530
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.