5210 Jerry Dr El Paso, TX 79924
Milagro Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,446 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Jerry Dr, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $175,112, approximately $127 per square foot. 5210 Jerry Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Canyon Hills Middle School, Irvin High School, and Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Rodolfo E
Bought by
Martinez Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Leticia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $113,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $103,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $94,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $85,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $92,391 | $17,323 | $75,068 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $70,642 | $14,791 | $55,851 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $69,092 | $14,791 | $54,301 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $73,080 | $14,791 | $58,289 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $73,080 | $14,791 | $58,289 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $73,080 | $14,791 | $58,289 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $74,666 | $14,791 | $59,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map