5210 Mayo St Hollywood, FL 33021
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Mayo St, Hollywood, FL 33021 and is currently estimated at $452,443, approximately $252 per square foot. 5210 Mayo St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Orange Brook Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Hallandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Adams George A and Adams Mary Marjorie
Bought by
Rodriguez Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alberto | $175,000 | All American Escrow & Title | |
| Available Not | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alberto | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Alberto | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,260 | $264,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,752 | $240,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $240,370 | $33,000 | $184,540 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $198,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $164,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $169,630 | $33,000 | $136,630 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $167,160 | $33,000 | $134,160 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $144,930 | $33,000 | $111,930 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $112,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $101,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $84,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,620 | $27,500 | $49,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map