$799,999

Estimated payment $5,393/month

Total Views 40
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,399 Sq Ft
$333 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

COMPLETELY UPDATED. LONG TERM TENANTS. EXCEPTIONAL INVESTMENT PROPERTY WELL MAINTAINED TRIPLEX OF 6 BEDROOMS & 4 BATHS OFFERING STRONG, CONSISTENT RENTAL INCOME, THE FIRST UNIT IS A 2/1 AND SECOND ONE IS A 2/1 THIRD UNIT IS A 2/2. PROPERTY IS TENANTS OCCUPIED WITH ANNUAL LEASE. PROPERTY HAS NEW ROOF 2026, IMPACT WINDOWS, CENTRAL AC, TILE FLOOR, FRESHLY PAINTED, AND ALSO HAS BIG YARD WITH FRUIT TREES. IDEALLY LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING CENTERS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, RESTAURANTS AND SCHOOLS MAKING IT HIGHLY ATTRACTIVE TO TENANTS & EASY TO KEEP FULLY OCCUPIED. THIS PROPERTY IS ALSO BEING OFFERED WITH ANOTHER TRIPLEX NEXT TO THIS PROPERTY TO MAKE A GREAT PORTFOLIO. TRIPLEX #1 MONTHLY INCOME IS $5,645 AND TRIPLEX #2 MONTHLY INCOME IS $5,198, THE COMBINES INCOME OF ALL 6 UNITS IS $10,843 THIS CAN BE EASILY INCREASE TO $14,000 USD/MONTH ($168,000 USD/YEAR) SUCH A HIGH PRO-FORMA CAP RATE WILL MAKE YOU LOOK LIKE A HERO. PLEASE DRIVE BY TO SEE BOTH TRIPLEXES. BRING OFFERS TODAY. DO NOT WALK RUN! PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. 5200 NW 16TH ST AND 5210 NW 16TH ST CAN BE PURCHASED TOGETHER OR SEPARATELY.

Listing Agent

Irfan Khan

Ace Core-Group, LLC. License #3058504 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RM-8

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Substantially Remodeled
  • Shingle Roof
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494135210190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,465

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Subdivision Name: SUNSHINE VILLAS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 799999
  • InternetRemarks: COMPLETELY UPDATED. OCCUPIED WITH LONG TERM TENANTS. GREAT INCOME PROPERTY TRIPLEX 6 BED 4 BATH, BEW ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, CENTRAL AC, LAUNDRY ROOM
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2399
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Substantially Remodeled
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SUNSHINE VILLAS
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494135210190
  • Zoning: RM-8

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13465

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,465 $549,530 -- --
2025 $12,701 $499,580 -- --
2024 $11,622 $473,330 $23,020 $450,310
2023 $11,622 $412,890 $23,020 $389,870
2022 $7,572 $216,560 $0 $0
2021 $7,328 $196,880 $0 $0
2020 $6,700 $291,360 $23,020 $268,340
2019 $6,260 $268,880 $23,020 $245,860
2018 $5,542 $232,460 $23,020 $209,440
2017 $5,022 $134,490 $0 $0
2016 $4,594 $122,270 $0 $0
2015 $4,276 $111,160 $0 $0
2014 $3,871 $101,060 $0 $0
2013 -- $104,620 $23,020 $81,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $799,999 +70.2% $333 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Sold $470,000 -2.1% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $480,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $470,000 International Law Partners Llp
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Warranty Deed $64,286 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,950 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12015243

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-35-21-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.