Estimated Value: $221,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5211 Cline Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $229,473, approximately $144 per square foot. 5211 Cline Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Kocis Jessica S
Bought by
Janson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,840
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$197,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Krummel David
Bought by
Patel Ghanshyam B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Dacath Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Krummel David and Krummel Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janson Thomas | $120,000 | Midland Commerce Group Fairl | |
| Patel Ghanshyam B | $84,000 | -- | |
| Krummel David | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janson Thomas | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Ghanshyam B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $57,720 | $5,250 | $52,470 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $57,720 | $5,250 | $52,470 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $39,730 | $5,250 | $34,480 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $39,730 | $5,250 | $34,480 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $39,730 | $5,250 | $34,480 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $37,770 | $5,250 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $37,770 | $5,250 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $34,660 | $4,380 | $30,280 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $34,660 | $4,380 | $30,280 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $34,660 | $4,380 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $34,660 | $4,380 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $34,660 | $4,380 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $34,660 | $4,380 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map