5211 Danielle Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5211 Danielle Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $396,507, approximately $121 per square foot. 5211 Danielle Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jp Dabbs Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Boney David G
Bought by
Realamerica Partners Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Dixon Bryant and Dixon Cara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realamerica Partners Lp | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Dixon Bryant | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Bryant | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $390,052 | $79,842 | $310,210 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $396,820 | $56,555 | $340,265 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $393,346 | $56,555 | $336,791 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $386,743 | $56,555 | $330,188 |
| 2021 | $7,351 | $338,819 | $41,917 | $296,902 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $255,078 | $34,931 | $220,147 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $260,568 | $34,931 | $225,637 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $260,568 | $34,931 | $225,637 |
| 2017 | $6,165 | $260,568 | $34,931 | $225,637 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $190,000 | $31,605 | $158,395 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $190,000 | $31,605 | $158,395 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $190,000 | $31,605 | $158,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map