Seller's Agent in 2019
Angel Dean
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 752-0355
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $727,000
Beautiful home on nearly 5 acres! 3 bedroom 2.5 bath completely remodeled with lots of w/upgrades. Kitchen features quality cabinets, granite counters, breakfast bar, and pantry. Kitchen opens to vaulted family room w/stone fireplace. Living/dining room features original open stairway leading to 2 bedrooms on upper level. Master bedroom on the main. Master bath features garden tub and sep shower. Heated pole barn can be used for woodshop/car/boat stg. Potting/canning shed w/electricity/water/stove/ref. Newer plumbing, electrical, insulation & windows. All house siding & insulation replaced in 2018 (cement fiber board).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14032929 Listed on: 04/24/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Lindsey Lawson
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Newcom Craig L | -- | None Available | |
| Reeves Pamela Jane | -- | Title Express Inc | |
| Reeves Pamela Jane | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Pamela Jane | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jeffrey L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcom Craig L | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Pamela Jane | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Pamela Jane | $209,862 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | +21.2% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $330,000 | -1.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -8.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -8.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -9.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $465,200 | $93,100 | $372,100 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $448,600 | $93,100 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $426,600 | $93,100 | $333,500 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $395,100 | $92,600 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $365,400 | $92,600 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $243,100 | $92,600 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $227,800 | $46,300 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $222,100 | $49,700 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $207,300 | $49,700 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $169,600 | $49,700 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $157,200 | $45,800 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $1,363 | $148,900 | $45,800 | $103,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angel Dean
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 752-0355
50 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lindsey Lawson
eXp Realty, LLC
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rita O'Rear
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21629038
APN: 29-02-28-000-002.003-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.