5211 Fox Ridge Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $204,282 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5211 Fox Ridge, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $210,321, approximately $149 per square foot. 5211 Fox Ridge is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Wood Ronald E
Bought by
Wood Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Diane C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $54,894 | $7,875 | $47,019 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $54,894 | $7,875 | $47,019 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $35,270 | $7,000 | $28,270 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $35,270 | $7,000 | $28,270 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $35,270 | $7,000 | $28,270 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $34,580 | $7,000 | $27,580 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $36,197 | $5,810 | $30,387 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $36,197 | $5,810 | $30,387 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $36,197 | $5,810 | $30,387 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $43,610 | $7,000 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map