5211 Mockingbird Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,640 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5211 Mockingbird Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $298,160, approximately $177 per square foot. 5211 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Sheila Murray Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Murray Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Murray Sheila Rae
Bought by
Murray Sheila and Sheila Murray Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Co Jeanne E Binder Trust
Bought by
Murray Sheila Rae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Sheila | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murray Sheila | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Sheila Rae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $37,100 | $9,500 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $29,190 | $5,800 | $23,390 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $29,190 | $5,800 | $23,390 |
| 2022 | $165 | $29,190 | $5,800 | $23,390 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $29,190 | $5,800 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $29,190 | $5,800 | $23,390 |
| 2019 | $331 | $29,190 | $5,800 | $23,390 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $29,190 | $5,800 | $23,390 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $29,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $29,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $29,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map