Estimated Value: $223,199 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5211 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $277,300, approximately $247 per square foot. 5211 Peniel Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Bohanon Larry E and Bohanon Deborah E
Bought by
Ruff Bobby and Ruff Janet D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Ruff Janet D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff Bobby | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Ruff Janet D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $161,933 | $34,400 | $127,533 |
| 2024 | $675 | $103,600 | $21,500 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $660 | $103,600 | $21,500 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $666 | $103,600 | $21,500 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $666 | $103,600 | $21,500 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $650 | $93,981 | $21,500 | $72,481 |
| 2019 | $650 | $93,981 | $21,500 | $72,481 |
| 2018 | $603 | $93,981 | $21,500 | $72,481 |
| 2017 | $603 | $98,553 | $21,500 | $77,053 |
| 2016 | $621 | $98,553 | $21,500 | $77,053 |
| 2015 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map