NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5211 Rivertree Ln Spring, TX 77379

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $257,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,772 / mo

227 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Kuehnle Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2024

This house is a cozy 3-2-2 with a large living room and kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, new appliances and new granite countertops. All bedrooms have new carpet, bathroom updates, fresh paint, good size backyard and new fence. This house is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annette Selph

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0768528 Listed on: 07/05/2023

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Massiel Romero

2M Realty Advisors, LLC License #0716467

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,203

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,510

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Kuehnle Elementary School
  • Krimmel Intermediate School
  • Klein High School

Additional Features

  • 6,510 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Bridgeview HOA, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Bridgestone West Sec 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,203

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,510 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1494
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgestone West Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:115-631-003-0002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1410.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bridgeview HOA
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: KUEHNLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KRIMMEL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4203.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Massiel Romero
2M Realty Advisors, LLC
List Price
$242,000
Views
293
Current Estimated Value
$251,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.74%
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$239,883
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Belloso Jose G $243,508
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold -- -- --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Price Changed $238,000 -1.7% $169 / Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Price Changed $242,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $242,000 -2.2% $172 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2023 09/09/23 Price Changed $247,500 -3.7% $176 / Sq Ft
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Price Changed $257,000 -2.1% $182 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $262,500 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,851 $220,100 $44,247 $175,853
2024 $4,851 $210,350 $36,346 $174,004
2023 $4,851 $237,099 $36,346 $200,753
2022 $4,203 $208,190 $36,346 $171,844
2021 $4,036 $155,433 $28,445 $126,988
2020 $3,921 $145,833 $28,445 $117,388
2019 $3,754 $144,160 $28,445 $115,715
2018 $1,399 $122,837 $21,491 $101,346
2017 $3,455 $122,837 $21,491 $101,346
2016 $3,158 $122,837 $21,491 $101,346
2015 $2,327 $115,773 $21,491 $94,282
2014 $2,327 $102,807 $21,491 $81,316
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 29590522

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1156310030002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.