5211 Scottline Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5211 Scottline Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $399,313, approximately $146 per square foot. 5211 Scottline Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Highfill Carl L and Highfill Deborah Knox
Bought by
Rackle Carl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$229,034
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Brighton Builders Inc
Bought by
Ybarra Ernie B and Ybarra Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
9.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackle Carl R | -- | None Available | |
| Ybarra Ernie B | -- | Title Agency #28 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rackle Carl R | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Ernie B | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $401,000 | $85,491 | $315,509 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $321,270 | $67,052 | $254,218 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $347,333 | $67,052 | $280,281 |
| 2022 | $7,484 | $325,284 | $67,052 | $258,232 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $305,000 | $62,023 | $242,977 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | $250,316 | $52,301 | $198,015 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $259,324 | $48,264 | $211,060 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $222,500 | $37,126 | $185,374 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $200,000 | $33,413 | $166,587 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | $206,000 | $33,413 | $172,587 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $206,100 | $33,413 | $172,687 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $206,800 | $33,713 | $173,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map