LETS GO! Realty Group*
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
(262) 956-9082
132 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$220K - $480K Price Range
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $348,220
This home is located at 5211 Spring St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $315,055, approximately $239 per square foot. 5211 Spring St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
LETS GO! Realty Group*
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
(262) 956-9082
132 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$220K - $480K Price Range
Vanessa Taylor
Century 21 Affiliated
(262) 300-7267
86 Total Sales
8 in Mount Pleasant
$152K - $519K Price Range
Lisa Jensen
Keller Williams North Shore West
(815) 887-6722
373 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$529,990 Price Range
Joe Schwalbach
First Weber Inc- Mequon
(262) 888-8909
98 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$157,500 Price
Jane Haynes
Baird & Warner
(630) 656-9621
109 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$575,000 Price
Danielle Welker
Re/Max Advantage
(262) 383-2410
155 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$177K - $385K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $20,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $287,700 | $108,200 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $267,200 | $108,200 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $230,200 | $92,900 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $221,000 | $92,900 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $201,600 | $84,400 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $183,700 | $77,800 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $181,700 | $77,800 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $146,100 | $67,600 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $151,300 | $67,600 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $145,800 | $56,600 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $145,800 | $56,600 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $145,800 | $56,600 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $2,968 | $145,800 | $56,600 | $89,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.