5212 18th St Lubbock, TX 79416
West Campus Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 18th St, Lubbock, TX 79416. 5212 18th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Lbb Rrr Properties Llc
Bought by
Needham Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Hanslik Edward James
Bought by
Lbb Rrr Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Hanslik Adolph
Bought by
Needham Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needham Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lbb Rrr Properties Llc | -- | Service Title Company | |
| Needham Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lbb Rrr Properties Llc | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $245,000 | $68,082 | $176,918 |
| 2024 | $60 | $330,000 | $68,082 | $261,918 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $320,000 | $68,082 | $251,918 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $317,763 | $68,082 | $249,681 |
| 2021 | $7,134 | $333,122 | $68,082 | $265,040 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $329,763 | $68,082 | $261,681 |
| 2019 | $9,995 | $445,229 | $68,082 | $377,147 |
| 2018 | $9,613 | $427,668 | $68,082 | $359,586 |
| 2017 | $9,626 | $427,668 | $68,082 | $359,586 |
| 2016 | $9,428 | $418,887 | $68,082 | $350,805 |
| 2015 | $8,783 | $401,326 | $68,082 | $333,244 |
| 2014 | $8,783 | $395,000 | $68,082 | $326,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map