5212 Day Rd Cincinnati, OH 45252
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Day Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45252 and is currently estimated at $529,844, approximately $181 per square foot. 5212 Day Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Braun Craig A and Braun Christine L
Bought by
Braun Craig A and Braun Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Craig A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,682 | $168,046 | $23,797 | $144,249 |
| 2024 | $8,987 | $168,046 | $23,797 | $144,249 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $168,046 | $23,797 | $144,249 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $133,137 | $24,014 | $109,123 |
| 2021 | $8,707 | $133,137 | $24,014 | $109,123 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $133,137 | $24,014 | $109,123 |
| 2019 | $8,883 | $125,602 | $22,656 | $102,946 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $125,602 | $22,656 | $102,946 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $125,602 | $22,656 | $102,946 |
| 2016 | $7,687 | $126,095 | $22,204 | $103,891 |
| 2015 | $7,755 | $126,095 | $22,204 | $103,891 |
| 2014 | $7,769 | $126,095 | $22,204 | $103,891 |
| 2013 | $7,134 | $121,619 | $22,656 | $98,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map