5212 Fm 86 Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $730,552
Studio
--
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Fm 86, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $611,276, approximately $598 per square foot. 5212 Fm 86 is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Navarro Elementary School, Lockhart Junior High School, and Lockhart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Holcomb Earl Henry
Bought by
Durbin Jane Holcomb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Durbin Patrick and Durbin Jane Holcomb
Bought by
Pj Hillview Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Jane Holcomb | -- | None Available | |
| Pj Hillview Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Pj Hillview Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $660,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $622,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $155,236 | $54,690 | $163,870 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $193,710 | $47,570 | $146,140 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $140,630 | $42,030 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $119,830 | $37,300 | $82,530 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $112,040 | $36,510 | $75,530 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $95,820 | $32,780 | $63,040 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $86,640 | $26,270 | $60,370 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $81,280 | $25,810 | $55,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,660 | $25,520 | $54,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,140 | $21,490 | $53,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map