5212 Marcillus Ave El Paso, TX 79924
Milagro Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Marcillus Ave, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $184,261, approximately $129 per square foot. 5212 Marcillus Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Irvin High School, Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso Elementary, and Northeast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Ormsby Vivian and Palacios Vivian
Bought by
Benko Darrell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$61,026
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Cox Jana L
Bought by
Ormsby Christopher and Ormsby Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benko Darrell E | -- | Rtt | |
| Ormsby Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benko Darrell E | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Ormsby Christopher | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $120,662 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $109,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $99,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $90,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $102,229 | $18,533 | $83,696 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $74,922 | $15,824 | $59,098 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $74,997 | $15,824 | $59,173 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $79,077 | $15,824 | $63,253 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $79,077 | $15,824 | $63,253 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $79,077 | $15,824 | $63,253 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $80,882 | $15,824 | $65,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map