5212 Old Gallows Way Naples, FL 34105
Kensington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,504,000 - $3,029,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Old Gallows Way, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $2,686,312, approximately $774 per square foot. 5212 Old Gallows Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Oneill Donald J and Oneill Sally Ann
Bought by
Williams Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Pascucci Stephen E
Bought by
Oneill Donald J and Oneill Sally Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
J F S Trinidad J V
Bought by
Pascucci Stephen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Goodlette J Dudley
Bought by
J F S Trinidad J V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Natalie | $1,200,000 | Attorney | |
| Oneill Donald J | $850,000 | -- | |
| Pascucci Stephen E | $799,000 | -- | |
| J F S Trinidad J V | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill Donald J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J F S Trinidad J V | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,045 | $2,015,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,734 | $1,832,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,734 | $1,666,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,659 | $1,514,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,260 | $1,376,942 | $303,000 | $1,073,942 |
| 2020 | $14,697 | $1,339,206 | $303,000 | $1,036,206 |
| 2019 | $13,900 | $1,256,439 | $260,075 | $996,364 |
| 2018 | $16,566 | $1,490,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,632 | $1,354,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,679 | $1,231,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,161 | $1,256,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,940 | $1,222,936 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map