Estimated Value: $589,109 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Stableton Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $612,027, approximately $195 per square foot. 5212 Stableton Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Carleton Iii Edward and Carleton Irma
Bought by
Carleton Edward and Carleton Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,400
Outstanding Balance
$488,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Matthew
Bought by
Carleton Edward H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,725
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Robinson Mathew S and Robinson Allyson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carleton Edward | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Carleton Edward H | $255,500 | -- | |
| Robinson Mathew S | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carleton Edward | $488,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carleton Edward H | $242,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Mathew S | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $162,630 | $42,000 | $120,630 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $162,630 | $42,000 | $120,630 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $125,027 | $24,360 | $100,667 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $125,027 | $24,360 | $100,667 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $125,027 | $24,360 | $100,667 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $107,783 | $21,000 | $86,783 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $107,783 | $21,000 | $86,783 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $107,783 | $21,000 | $86,783 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $89,950 | $17,371 | $72,580 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $89,950 | $17,371 | $72,580 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $89,950 | $17,371 | $72,580 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $81,770 | $15,790 | $65,980 |
| 2013 | $4,696 | $90,610 | $17,500 | $73,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map