5212 Timberwolf Dr El Paso, TX 79903
Timberwolf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Timberwolf Dr, El Paso, TX 79903 and is currently estimated at $169,766, approximately $154 per square foot. 5212 Timberwolf Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Coach Wally Hartley School PK-8, Burges High School, and Loretto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Vidal and Martinez Estella
Bought by
Lawler Lilia Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,924
Outstanding Balance
$14,007
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawler Lilia Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawler Lilia Elena | $57,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $95,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $86,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $78,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $71,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $94,864 | $18,568 | $76,296 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $59,029 | $15,782 | $43,247 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $58,631 | $15,782 | $42,849 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $60,589 | $15,782 | $44,807 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $60,589 | $15,782 | $44,807 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $60,589 | $15,782 | $44,807 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $59,944 | $15,782 | $44,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map