5212 Westwind Cir Pensacola, FL 32526
Estimated Value: $214,797 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Westwind Cir, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $224,199, approximately $131 per square foot. 5212 Westwind Cir is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Howard Roat and Mary Christine
Bought by
Roat Family Revocable Trust and Roat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Roat Pamela J and Roat Timothy N
Bought by
Roat Richard H and Roat Christine Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Mclennan Hugh J and Mclennan Phyllis J
Bought by
Simmons Pamela J and Roat Timothy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,208
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|