52125 Wolcot Ct Unit 173 Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52125 Wolcot Ct Unit 173, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $352,318, approximately $195 per square foot. 52125 Wolcot Ct Unit 173 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Jones Terr L and Jones Stacy L
Bought by
Ossy Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Jones Terry L and Jones Stacy L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Montana Homes Inc Aka
Bought by
Jones Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Westcreek Estates Inc
Bought by
Montana Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ossy Marilyn | $175,000 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $194,874 | None Available | |
| Jones Terry L | $226,000 | -- | |
| Montana Homes Inc | $57,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Terry L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $112,560 | $30,000 | $82,560 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $112,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $106,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $97,550 | $21,000 | $76,550 |
| 2011 | $670 | $80,260 | $18,500 | $61,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map