5213 Atlantic View Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $775,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 Atlantic View, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $691,547, approximately $691 per square foot. 5213 Atlantic View is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,204 | $578,645 | $446,880 | $131,765 |
| 2025 | $6,980 | $581,909 | $446,880 | $135,029 |
| 2024 | $6,980 | $565,401 | $446,880 | $118,521 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $553,949 | $441,470 | $112,479 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $525,261 | $401,369 | $123,892 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $419,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $388,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,608 | $385,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $352,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $387,383 | $338,100 | $49,283 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $315,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,787 | $287,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $254,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map