5213 Larlin Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 Larlin Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $354,743, approximately $307 per square foot. 5213 Larlin Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halethorpe Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $240,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $215,900 | $55,500 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $212,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $208,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $204,600 | $55,500 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $199,800 | $55,500 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $190,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $180,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map