5214 Beverly Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 Beverly Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $587,704, approximately $371 per square foot. 5214 Beverly Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Mandery Roger A and Mandery Marjorie A
Bought by
Schelm Cristy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelm Cristy L | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schelm Cristy L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,056 | $511,600 | $361,900 | $149,700 |
| 2025 | $4,081 | $464,100 | $321,600 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $474,000 | $325,900 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $485,700 | $330,600 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $355,600 | $224,100 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $296,700 | $179,100 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $282,400 | $171,900 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $250,600 | $147,600 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $212,400 | $121,500 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $202,900 | $101,700 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $184,800 | $87,300 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $153,500 | $66,600 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map