Estimated Value: $215,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 Harmony Ln, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $219,511, approximately $165 per square foot. 5214 Harmony Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Tami M and Flowers Tami M
Bought by
Garrett Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$66,278
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,233
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Brandon | $85,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Brandon | $86,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |