5214 State Route 113 E Berlin Heights, OH 44814
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $383,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 State Route 113 E, Berlin Heights, OH 44814 and is currently estimated at $331,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 5214 State Route 113 E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Hai H | $130,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Hai H | $128,272 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $90,552 | $14,826 | $75,726 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $90,552 | $14,826 | $75,726 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $70,045 | $10,444 | $59,601 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $70,045 | $10,444 | $59,601 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $70,040 | $10,440 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $63,030 | $10,440 | $52,590 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $63,030 | $10,440 | $52,590 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $63,030 | $10,440 | $52,590 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $65,460 | $12,170 | $53,290 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $65,460 | $12,170 | $53,290 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $65,460 | $12,170 | $53,290 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $65,460 | $12,170 | $53,290 |
| 2013 | $3,045 | $65,460 | $12,170 | $53,290 |
Map
- 5304 State Route 113 E
- 11806 Arlington Rd
- 101 South St
- 4 Valleyview St
- 39 South St
- 12211 Jeffries Rd
- 19 South St
- 17 W Main St
- 0 Jeffries Rd
- 6760 Mason Rd
- 12 South St
- 13002 Jeffries Rd
- 825 Seminary Rd
- 0 Mason Rd
- 11314 Bellamy Rd
- 2003 Seminary Rd
- 5054 State Route 601
- 0 Humm Rd
- 1612 Ohio 113
- 500 State Route 61
- 5214 Ohio 113
- 5214 E 113
- 5210 Ohio 113
- 5210 State Route 113 E
- 5218 State Route 113 E
- 5304 E St Rte 113
- 5406 State Route 113 E
- 5100 State Route 113 E
- 5018 State Route 113 E
- 5412 State Route 113 E
- 10213 State Route 113 E
- 5009 State Route 113 E
- 5010 State Route 113 E
- 5006 State Route 113 E
- 13216 State Route 61
- 5001 State Route 113 E
- 4920 State Route 113 E
- 12915 Chapin Rd
- 13106 State Route 61
- 4910 State Route 113 E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.